Carnatic Star 2013 Competetion Results

Posted May 22, 2013 by admin in Cultural Events

CARNATIC STAR Competetion solo & group Results

Click Here to download Carnatic Star 2013 Competetion Results

Carnatic Star
Sruthi Rajasekhar

Geetham Vocal Results
Sub Junior  
Sagar Sridhar 1st
Sanjay Suresh 1st
Diya Menon 2nd
Riya Vasantha Karne 3rd
Divya Karne Special Mention
Junior  
Srihari Gopalan 1st
Ranjani Hariharan 2nd
Anagha Srinivas 3rd
Amulya Sai Maripallyr Special Mention


Geetham Instrumental Results
Sub Junior  
Sanjay Suresh (Violin) 1st
Samskrith Sriram(Violin) 2nd
Varun Rajan(Key Board) 3rd


Krithi Instrumental Results
Sub Senior  
Sruthi shankar  


krithi vocal Results
Sub Junior  
Sagar Sridhar 1st
Rishabh Bhattacharya 2nd
Namitha Narayanan 3rd
Junior  
Nandini Sreedhar 1st
Ranjani Hariharan 2nd
Sai Pranav 3rd
Shwetha Shankar SPM1
Surya Ganeshan SPM2
Sai Samyuktha Shankar SPM3
Sub Senior  
Sruthi Rajasekhar

1st
Senior  
No Prize  


Varnam Vocal Results
Sub Junior  
Sagar Sridhar 1st
Manasa Valluri 2nd
Sriram Satish 3rd
Junior  
Ranjani Hariharan 1st
Surya Ganeshan 2nd
Priya Kanajam 3rd
Srihari Gopalan Special
Mention
Sub Senior  
Sruthi Rajashekar

1st


Varnam instrumental Results
Sub Junior  
Samskrith Sriram(Violin) 1st
Sub Senior  
Sruthi Shankar(Veena)
Keshav Srinivasan(Violin)

1st
Keshav Srinivasan(Violin)

2nd


Multimedia Results
Sub Junior  
Samskrith Sriram 1st
Varun Rajan 2nd
Sudhanva Masti 2nd
Junior  
Vishal Sivamani 1st
Priya Kanajam 2nd
Saisamyuktha Shankar 3rd
Likhitha Gangireddy SPM1
Swetha shankar SPM2
Sub Senior  
Shreya Shankar 1st
Sruthi Shankar 2nd
Senior  
Revathy Rajaraman 1st
Lakshmi Subramanian 2nd

Manodharma Sangeeth Results
Sub Junior  
Sruthi Rajasekhar 1st

Percussion Basic Results
Sub Junior  
Varun Rajan(Mridangam) 1st
Rishabh Bhattarcharya(Mridangam) 2nd
Junior

 
Surya Ganeshan ( Konnakol) 1st
Aditya Acharya(Mridangam) 1st
Ashwin Murali (Mrdangam) 2nd

Divine Classics/Thukada Results
Sub Junior  
Sudhanva Masti

1st
Samskrit Shriram 2nd
Junior

 
Surya Ganesan

1st
Likitha Gangireddy

2nd
Priya Kanajam 3rd
Sub Senior  
Shruthi Rajashekar 1st and special
mention
Senior  
No Prizes

 

Divine Classics Group Results
Sub Junior  
Shruthi Rajasekar
Priya Kanajam

1st
Sai Shreya Shankar
Sai Samyuktha Shankar

1st
Roopa Chaganti,
Kritika Sahani
Saanjhi Shahdadpuri,
Sadhika Prabhu
Parnita Prabhu

2nd
Meghana Iyer
Mrinalini Venkataraman
Mythili Iyer

3rd
Akhil Madurai
Arun Madurai

3rd